IV Krystian Tkaczewski International Piano Competition

Busko-Zdrój

 July 30-August 2, 2019

RESULTS

Category “Piano Talents”

I Prize

Daniil Tretiakov, Russia

 

II Prize

Davide Conte, Italy

 

III Prize

Ewa Gałwiaczek, Poland

TianQian Li, China

 

Honorable Mention

Lena Stochmal, Poland

Illia Bazenko, Ukraine

Emilian Rusu-Donighevici, Romania

Xiaoyu Jiang, China

IMG_5767.JPG

Danil Tretiakov, Russia

I Prize, category "Piano Talents"

and dr.Krystian Tkaczewski

Category „Young Prodigies”

 

I Prize

Olivia Yang, USA

 

II Prize

Not awarded

 

III Prize

Honoka Suzuki, Japan

 

Honorable Mention

Wiktoria Obuchowicz, Poland

OliviaYang.jpg

Olivia Yang, USA

I Prize, category "Young Prodigies"

and dr.Krystian Tkaczewski

Category "Young Artists"

 

I Prize

Paweł Wojciechowski, Poland

II Prize

Motochika Shiozaki, Japan

III Prize

José Miguel da Silva Borges, Portugal

Marika Isogai, Japan

Honorable Mention

Vera Cecino, Italy

Madeleine Brown, United Kingdom

_DAN4382.jpg

Paweł Wojciechowski, Poland

I Prize, category "Young Artists"

and dr.Krystian Tkaczewski

Category  „Piano Masters”

First Prize

Elia Cecino, Italy
Igor Andreev, Russia

 

Second Prize

Antuanetta Mishchenko, Ukraine
Maria Narodytska, Ukraine

 

Third Prize

Danylo Saienko, Ukraine

 

Honorable Mention

Marie-Luise Bodendorff, Germany

_DAN4473.jpg

Elia Cecino, Italy

I Prize, category "Piano Masters"

and dr.Krystian Tkaczewski

_DAN4459.jpg

Igor Andreev, Russia

I Prize, category "Piano Masters"

and dr. Krystian Tkaczewski

Special Prizes:

Maestro Krystian Tkaczewski Award

Olivia Yang, USA

Paweł Wojciechowski, Poland

Motochika Shiozaki, Japan

Elia Cecino, Italy

JUDGES

67642729_10157408250897114_2432716910073
IMG_5762.JPG

Krystian Tkaczewski, Poland - President of Jury

Vovka Askhenazy, Iceland/Russia

Yuri Didenko, Russia

Taeko Oba, Japan

Jan Popis, Poland

GALLERY

photos: Daniel Piwowarczyk

VIDEO

Category „Piano Talents”

Daniil Tretiakov, Russia

I Prize

A.Scriabin Preludes, op.11, nos. 5,14,20,2,10,17,6

II Prize

III Prize

Category „Piano Prodigies” 

Olivia Yang, USA

I Prize

J.S.Bach Partita in C minor, BWV 826

I.Sinfonia

I Prize

Category “Young Artists”

Paweł Wojciechowski, Poland

I Prize

F.Liszt Après une lecture du Dante: Fantasia quasi Sonata

II Prize

III Prize

Category “Piano Masters”

Elia Cecino, Italy

I Prize

Ch.Gounod / F.Liszt Valse from the opera Faust

Igor Andreev, Russia

I Prize

F.Chopin Etude in A minor, op.25, no.11

I Prize

II Prize

III Prize