V Krystian Tkaczewski International Piano Competition

Busko-Zdrój

SPECIAL ONLINE EDITION

RESULTS

Category “Junior” - up to 10 years old

I Prize

17006632-f1bc925b-a302-42d7-977f-a7fbbbe

Klára Gibišová

 Czech Republic

ABF2D76E-D6B6-46D0-AAB9-3EE89F03537C.jpe

Angelina Nguyen

USA

II Prize

17006632-08d0a34d-9b18-4885-9d83-7020566

Raditya Muljadi

USA

17006632-ca357796-62f7-4e4e-b7b4-a181bef

Yulia Nakashima,

Japan/South Korea

20200715_091501.jpg

Yuri Yasui

Japan

DSC_2171.JPG

Soma Sato

 Japan

III Prize

17006632-7cb8abe0-b4e0-43a2-8343-9ce2d7f

Momoko Araki

Japan

cid_F57297AC-9356-4585-8AD7-47116D4D44E6

Sora Corro

USA

17006632-f6b07a1e-1746-42ab-930e-eb9c341

Weidong Ni

China

17006632-38bb013e-561a-4616-9372-74ae7aa

Kanae Ueki

Japan

2_Joseph_Yoon_Picture.jpg

Joseph J. Yoon

USA

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category " Piano Talents": up to 13 years old

I Prize

17006632-380548a1-75aa-4450-86cd-220693a

Koki Sawada

Japan

II Prize

17006632-4645f253-3d76-4ee5-ba1d-ba80eef

Konstantin Radostinov Bashikov

 Bulgaria

17006632-d887bca5-b25b-40cb-9c51-b6b9528

Yat Chun Melvin Chan

Hong kong

17006632-f8eec03b-3c8e-49f1-be87-68ecfe9

Samuel Sabbah

 Norway

mmexport1597416895395.jpg

Yinqi Wang

China

III Prize

17006632-6c288290-0930-4b2c-b9fa-34c87b2

Asta Dora Finnsdottir

Iceland

17006632-62496f3e-800d-487b-b6bf-ab2ac8f

Madison Suh

USA

17006632-61d40847-c62c-4959-8ec6-651d810

Anthony Yang

USA

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Young Virtuosi” up to 16 years old

I Prize

17006632-3df6b1e7-ec07-4c76-a341-bbb27a7

Rina Fujimoto

 Japan

17006632-3a9029b9-9241-4fe9-92b9-66b592f

Maxine Park

USA

II Prize

17006632-34d2c468-4359-4ddd-8675-54d24d2

Rei Harada

Japan

17006632-392aacc2-0c0a-40fc-80d1-4d6f0f4

Yiweicheng Luo

China

17006632-f5077082-7eb9-4740-97cd-ab172af

Ni Tianxiang

China

III Prize

17006632-4f5caa11-090d-4ac1-9270-b906349

Daphne Delicata

Malta

17006632-c1d2254b-6c5b-4052-b2e2-bf8d795

Laetitia Noemi Hahn

Germany

17006632-7689552b-8034-4b2d-b3e7-31d0c2f

Elizabeth Zhang

USA

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Young Artist” up 19 years old

I Prize

17006632-3eefa3d4-bc61-4390-bd44-9fa6f5b

Chun Lam U

 Hong Kong

II Prize

17006632-3df6b1e7-ec07-4c76-a341-bbb27a7

Rina Fujimoto

 Japan

17006632-3a9029b9-9241-4fe9-92b9-66b592f

Maxine Park

USA

17006632-492c069b-ac5f-49aa-ada9-45ce72a

Tigran Mardanyan

 Armenia

III Prize

17006632-317615ef-ed40-43fc-b0df-c564dd3

Yihsuan Chao

 Taiwan

17006632-3fef78f4-0c9f-415e-975c-2d11e38

Solomon-Miles Donnelly

 Great Britain

17006632-17945381-67e6-4e0b-91c0-651e3d9

Zhiqi Yuan

China

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Category “Piano Masters” no age limit

Grand Prix

KangtaeKim Photo.jpg

Kang Tae Kim

 South Korea

I Prize

17006632-aa9e8148-7850-47cb-b1f8-f8c037b

Marie-Luise Bodendorff

 Germany

17006632-b38ab33d-9dae-4522-ad90-786075b

Baichao Lan

 China

17006632-ad7ea786-04af-42e4-8607-362a285

Mariia Narodytska,

Ukraine

II Prize

Martina Tabakova.JPG

Martina Tabakova

 Bulgaria

III Prize

17006632-a6d0cc96-40fc-4198-803f-719b82e

Sven Bauer

 Germany

17006632-f5bb2106-23ec-415d-804e-6e66da4

Aaron Kurz

 USA

More Prizes *

* please click on link

Outstanding Teacher Award:

 

Benjamin Loh

Shoko Kusuhara

Pham Quynh Trang

Yoon Sen Lee

Yuko Yoshida

Hironao Suzuki

Simon Bottomley

Masahi Katayama

Jasmine Lee Steadman

Tanya Schwartzman

Tomoko Miyairi

Akiko Kato

Rizzo Chung

Marina Pliassova

Yin Yin Huang

Sueanne Metz

Josephine Koh